HORSES RESTING

  • A Bold Move (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2010 bay gelding by Shantou (USA) ex Sprint for Gold (USA)
    Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Potter
  • Ada May
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay filly by Black Sam Bellamy (Ire) ex Sienna Sunset (Ire) (Spectrum (Ire))
    Mr Ray Bailey
  • Amadeus Rox (Fr)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 bay colt by Falco (USA) ex Vittoria Vetra (Danehill Dancer)
    Andrew Gemmell
  • Avispa
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2009 bay filly by Kayf Tara ex Ladylliat (Fr) (Simon Du Desert (Fr))
    The Wasp Partnership
  • Big Chief Benny (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 chesnut gelding by Beneficial ex Be Airlie (Ire) (Lord America)
    Oitavos Partnership
  • Board Of Trade
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 chesnut gelding by Black Sam Bellamy (Ire) ex Realms Of Gold (USA) (Gulch (USA))
    Ian Payne & Kim Franklin
  • Chatez (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Dandy Man (Ire) ex Glory Days (Ger) (Tiger Hill (Ire))
    Mrs Peter Andrews
  • Chocala (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2010 bay gelding by Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) ex Arbella (Primo Dominie)
    High 5
  • City Dreamer (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 chesnut gelding by Casamento (Ire) ex Cadescia (Cadeaux Generaux)
    Alan Marsh
  • Fire Fighter (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2008 bay gelding by Tiger Hill (Ire) ex Firecrest (Ire) (Darshan)
    Masterson Holdings Limited
  • Harambe
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 bay gelding by Malinas (Ger) ex Crystal Princess (Ire)
    Niall Farrell & Friends
  • Herewego Herewego (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Kalanisi (Ire) ex Downtown Train (Ire) ex Glacial Storm (USA))
    J P McManus
  • Hollow Penny
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2008 bay gelding by Beat Hollow ex Lomapamar (Nashwan (USA))
    David Sewell
  • Informationisking (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Flemensfirth (USA) ex Leading Lady (Fraam)
    J P McManus
  • Inn The Bull (Ger)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 chesnut gelding by Lope de Vega (Ire) ex Ile Rousse (Danehill (USA))
    McNeill Family
  • Just In Time
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 bay colt by Excelebration ex Flying Finish (Priolo)
    HP Racing Just In Time
  • Karezak (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Azamour (Ire) ex Karawana (Ire) (King’s Best (USA))
    McNeill Family
  • Kozier (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 chesnut gelding by Muhtathir ex Kasumi (Ger) (Poliglote)
    The Barbury Lions 2
  • Lady Persephone (Fr)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay filly by Sir Percy ex Acenanga (Ger) (Acatenango (Ger))
    All The Kings Ladies
  • Magic Music Man
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Authorized (Ire) ex Magic Music (Ire) (Magic Ring (Ire))
    Ray Bailey
  • Midnight Prayer
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2005 bay gelding by Midnight Legend ex Onawing Andaprayer (Energist)
    The Legends Partnership
  • Mille Nautique (Fr)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Panis (USA) ex Anoush (USA)
    Mrs June Watts
  • Moans Cross (USA)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 chesnut gelding by Spring At Last (USA) ex Playful Wink (USA) (Orientate (USA))
    Masterson Holdings Ltd
  • Newtown Boy
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 bay gelding by Beneficial ex Tanit Lady (Ire) (Presenting)
    Paul & Clare Rooney
  • Reality Bites (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2011 bay gelding by Mahler ex Seeds of Doubt (Ire) (Night Shift)
    Masterson Holdings Ltd
  • Ridgeway Storm (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2010 bay gelding by Hurricane Run (Ire) ex Hesperia, Slip Anchor
    W H Ponsonby
  • Saint Contest (Fr)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 bay gelding by Air Chief Marshal (Ire) ex Sainte Ardresse (Elusive City (USA))
    Paul & Clare Rooney
  • Salieri (Fr)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 bay gelding by Paco Boy (Ire) ex Ticklestone (Ire) (Mark of Esteem (Ire))
    Jamie and Judy Magee & Alan King
  • Salmanazar
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2008 bay gelding by Classic Cliche (Ire) ex Leroy’s Sister (Fr) (Phantom Breeze)
    The Top Brass Syndicate
  • Simply A Legend
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2009 bay gelding by Midnight Legend ex Disco Danehill (Danehill Dancer)
    Mrs Peter Prowting
  • Singula
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 bay gelding by Mayson ex Tagula Sunrise (Tagula (Ire))
    The Barbury Lions
  • Sir Valentine (Ger)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 bay colt by Cacique (Ire) ex Singuna (Ger)
    Walters Plant Hire Limited & James & Jean Potter
  • Stoney Cross
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2012 bay filly by Sulamani (Ire) ex Stoney Path (Petoski)
    Mrs S C Welch
  • The Tourard Man (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2006 bay gelding by Shantou (USA) ex Small Iron (General Ironside)
    Mr & Mrs F Bell, N Farrell & A Marsh
  • Tyrell (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2013 bay colt by Teofilo (Ire) ex Sleeveless (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
    Apple Tree Stud
  • Ulzana’s Raid (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2009 chesnut gelding by Bach (Ire) ex Peace Time Beauty (Ire) (Saddlers’ Hall (Ire)
    Mr Thomas Barr
  • Valdez
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2007 chesnut gelding by Doyen (Ire) ex Skew (Niniski (USA))
    Riverdee Stable
  • War Chief
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2014 chesnut colt by Aqlaam ex My Colleen (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
    Andrews, Farrell, King, McNeill & Sullivan
  • Zipple Back (Ire)
    Jockey Colours
    FORM & ENTRIES
    2012 bay gelding by Sendawar (Ire) ex With Conviction (Ire) (Barathea (Ire))
    Masterson Holdings Ltd