ALAN KING’S BIG WINNERS

15 CHELTENHAM FESTIVAL WINNERS

Uxizandre
2015 Ryanair Chase

Midnight Prayer
2014 National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup

Medinas
2013 Coral Cup

Bensalem
2011 Spinal Research Handicap Chase

Oh Crick
2009 Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup

Nenuphar Collonges
2008 Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle

Katchit
2008 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

Old Benny
2008 National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup

Katchit
2007 Triumph Hurdle

Voy Por Ustedes
2007 Queen Mother Champion Chase

My Way De Solzen
2007 Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase

My Way De Solzen
2006 World Hurdle

Voy Por Ustedes
2006 Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase

Penzance
2005 Triumph Hurdle

Fork Lightning
2004 William Hill National Hunt Handicap Chase

16 AINTREE FESTIVAL WINNERS

Yanworth
Ryanair Stayers Liverpool Hurdle

Balder Succes
Maghull Novices’ Chase

Avispa
Concerto Group Mares’ Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

Uxizandre
Manifesto Novices’ Chase

L’Unique
Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle

Lovcen
Sefton Novices’ Hurdle

Grumeti
Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle

Voy Por Ustedes
Melling Chase

Sir Harry Ormesher
Silver Cross Handicap Hurdle (Listed)

Oh Crick
Red Rum Handicap Chase

Walkon
Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle

Voy Por Ustedes
Melling Chase

Blazing Bailey
Liverpool Hurdle

Katchit
Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle

Pangbourne
Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

Stromness
Sefton Novices’ Hurdle

1 PUNCHESTOWN FESTIVAL WINNER

Blazing Bailey
World Series Hurdle

GRADE 1 WINNERS

Yanworth  Ryanair Stayers Liverpool Hurdle, AintreeBarry Geraghty

Messire Des Obeaux  Betfred Challow Novices´ Hurdle, Newbury  Daryl Jacob

Yanworth  32Red.com Christmas Hurdle, Kempton  Barry Geraghty

Uxizandre  2015 Ryanair Chase, Cheltenham  A P McCoy

Balder Succes  2015 Ascot Chase, Ascot  Wayne Hutchinson

Balder Succes  2014 Maghull Novices’ Chase, Aintree  Wayne Hutchinson

Uxizandre  2014 Manifesto Novices’ Chase, Aintree  A P McCoy

L’Unique  2013 Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle, Aintree  Wayne Hutchinson

Lovcen  2012 Sefton Novices’ Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Grumeti  2012 Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Medermit  2011 Scilly Isles Novices’ Steeplechase, Sundown  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2009 Melling Chase, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Walkon  2009 Anniversary 4-y-o Novices’ Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2009 Ascot Chase, Ascot  Robert Thornton

Walkon  2008 Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle, Chepstow  Robert Thornton

Blazing Bailey  2008 World Series Hurdle, Punchestown  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2008 Melling Chase, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Nenuphar Collonges  2008 Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Katchit  2008 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Franchoek  2007 Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle, Chepstow  Richard Johnson

Katchit  2007 Anniversary 4-y-o Novices’ Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Katchit  2007 Triumph Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2007 Queen Mother Champion Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2007 Ankle Challenge Trophy Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2006 World Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2006 Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2005 Long Walk Hurdle, Chepstow  Robert Thornton

Penzance  2005 Triumph Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Stromness  2002 Sefton Novices’ Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Anzum  1999 Long Walk Hurdle, Ascot  Richard Johnson

GRADE 2 WINNERS

Yanworth  2017 Kingwell Hurdle, Wincanton Barry Geraghty

Messire Des Obeaux (Fr)  2016 Winter Novices’ Hurdle, Sandown Daryl Jacob

Yanworth  2016 Ascot Hurdle, Ascot Barry Geraghty

Sceau Royal  2016 Elite Hurdle, Wincanton Daryl Jacob

Winter Escape  2016 Sky Bet Dovecote Novices’ Hurdle, Kempton Barry Geraghty

Smad Place  2016 BetBright Trial Cotswold Chase, Cheltenham Richard Johnson

Yanworth  2015 Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle, Ascot Barry Geraghty

Who Dares Wins  2015 Bet365 Summit Juvenile Hurdle, Doncaster  Wayne Hutchinson

Label Des Obeaux  2015 Winter Novices’ Hurdle, Sandown  Wayne Hutchinson

Ned Stark  2015 Towton Novices’ Chase, Wetherby  Denis O’Regan

Ordo Ab Chao  2015 The Classic Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Wayne Hutchinson

Medinas  2014 Long Distance Hurdle, Newbury  Richard Johnson

Carriag Mor  2014 The Worcester Novices’ Chase, Newbury  Noel Fehily

Balder Succes  2014 Pendil Novices’ Chase, Kempton  Wayne Hutchinson

Balder Succes  2014 Kingmaker Novices’ Chase, Warwick  Wayne Hutchinson

Valdez  2014 Lightning Novices’ Chase, Doncaster  Robert Thornton

Two Rockers  2013 The Prestige Novices’ Hurdle, Haydock  Wayne Hutchinson

Raya Star  2012 Scottish Champion Hurdle, Ayr  Robert Thornton

Grumeti  2012 Dovecote Novices’ Hurdle, Kempton  Robert Thornton

Invictus  2012 Reynoldstown Novices’ Chase, Ascot  Robert Thornton

Batonnier  2012 Classic Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Wayne Hutchinson

Grumeti  2012 Finesse Juvenile Hurdle, Cheltenham  Wayne Hutchinson

Smad Place  2012 Holloway’s Hurdle (Limited Handicap), Ascot  Wayne Hutchinson

Medermit  2011 Haldon Gold Cup Chase (Limited Handicap), Exeter  Robert Thornton

Mille Chief  2011 Kingwell Hurdle, Wincanton  Robert Thornton

Karabak  2010 Relkeel Hurdle, Cheltenham  A P McCoy

Trenchant  2010 National Spirit Hurdle, Fontwell  Robert Thornton

Medermit  2010 Champion Hurdle Trial, Haydock  Robert Thornton

Manyriverstocross  2009 Winter Novices’ Hurdle, Sandown  Wayne Hutchinson

Trenchant  2009 Dovecote Novices’ Hurdle, Sandown  Robert Thornton

Walkon  2009 Finesse Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Medermit  2008 Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle, Ascot  Robert Thornton

Araldur  2008 Henry VIII Novices’ Chase, Sundown  Robert Thornton

Junior  2008 Winter Novices’ Hurdle, Sundown  Robert Thornton

Blazing Bailey  2008 Liverpool Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Katchit  2008 Kingwell Hurdle, Wincanton  Robert Thornton

Franchoek  2008 Finesse Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2007 Desert Orchid Chase, Kempton  Robert Thornton

Nenuphar Collonges  2007 Bristol Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Pouvoir  2007 Relabel Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Howle Hill  2007 Amlin 1965 Chase, Ascot  Jimmy McCarthy

Franchoek  2007 Prestbury Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Katchit  2007 Finesse Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Blazing Bailey  2007 Cleeve Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2007 bonus print Novices’ Chase, Haydock  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2007 Dipper Novices’ Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2006 Desert Orchid Chase, Kempton  Robert Thornton

Katchit  2006 Ryman The Stationer Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Pangbourne  2006 Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Señorita Rumbalita  2006 Dovecote Novices’ Hurdle, Sandown  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2006 National Spirit Hurdle, Fontwell  Robert Thornton

Voy Por Ustedes  2006 Kingmaker Novices Chase, Wincanton  Robert Thornton

Halcon Genelardais  2006 Towton Novices’ Chase, Wetherby  Wayne Hutchinson

Penzance  2005 Racing Post 100 Favourite Racehorses Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle  Robert Thornton

Crystal D’Ainay  2005 Rendlesham Hurdle, Kempton  Robert Thornton

Kadount  2005 Kingmaker Novices’ Chase, Wincanton  Robert Thornton

Massac  2004 Life From Coloroll Chase, Wincanton  Robert Thornton

Trouble At Bay  2004 Adonis Hurdle, Kempton  Robert Thornton

Crystal D’Ainay  2004 Cleeve Hurdle, Cheltenham  Jimmy McCarthy

Spendid  2002 The Long Distance Hurdle, Ascot  Warren Marston

Ballycassidy  2002 Bristol Novices’ Hurdle, Huntingdon  Robert Thornton

Gola Cher  2001 Rising Stars Novices’ Chase, Chepstow  Robert Thornton

Toto Toscato  1999 The Noel Novices’ Steeplechase, Ascot  Richard Johnson

Relkeel  1999 Bonusprint Bula Hurdle, Cheltenham  Richard Johnson

GRADE 3 WINNERS

Smad Place  2015 Hennessy Gold Cup Chase, Cheltenham  Wayne Hutchinson

Annacotty  2015 Paddy Power Gold Cup Chase, Cheltenham  Ian Popham

Godsmejudge  2013 Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase, Ayr  Wayne Hutchinson

Medinas  2013 Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle), Cheltenham  Wayne Hutchinson

Bensalem  2011 Stewart Family Spinal Research Handicap Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

West End Rocker  2011 Classic Chase (Handicap), Warwick  Wayne Hutchinson

Oh Crick  2009 Red Rum Handicap Chase, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Oh Crick  2009 Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup, Cheltenham   Wayne Hutchinson

D’Argent  2008 Classic Chase, Warwick  Robert Thornton

Halcon Genelardais  2006 Welsh National, Chepstow  Wayne Hutchinson

Fork Lightning  2004 National Hunt Handicap Chase, Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

LISTED

Balder Succes  2015 Williamhill.com Chase, Kempton  Wayne Hutchinson

Sego Success  2015 Hampton Novices’ Chase, Warwick  Tom Cannon

The Pirates Queen  2014 Abram Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle, Haydock  Denis O’Regan

Nyanza  2014 Betfred TV Fillies’ Juvenile Hurdle, Aintree  Denis O’Regan

Uxizandre  2014 Shloer Chase, Cheltenham  Barry Geraghty

Avispa  2014 Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Midnight Prayer  2014 National Hunt Chase, Cheltenham  Mr Joshua Newman

L’Unique  2012 Juvenile Fillies Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Raya Star  2012 William Hill Priority Prices Handicap Hurdle, Ascot  Wayne Hutchinson

Bless The Wings  2012 Bet365 Handicap Chase, Wetherby  Wayne Hutchinson

Tante Sissi  2012 Mares’ NH Novices’ Hurdle Finale, Newbury  Robert Thornton

Call Me A Star  2012 DBS/EBF Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race Final, Sandown  Robert Thornton

Raya Star  2011 The Ladbroke (Handicap Hurdle), Ascot  Wayne Hutchinson

West End Rocker  2011 Becher Handicap Chase, Aintree  Wayne Hutchinson

Secret Edge  2011 Wetherby’s Bank Wensleydale Juvenile Hurdle, Wetherby  Robert Thornton

Sir Harry Ormesher  2010 Silver Cross Handicap Hurdle, Aintree  Robert Thornton

Santia  2009 Bet365 Mares’ Hurdle, Wetherby  Robert Thornton

Group Captain  2008 Toteexacta Novices’ Hurdle, Exeter  Robert Thornton

D’Argent  2006 Boylepoker.com Chase (Handicap), Cheltenham  Robert Thornton

Self Respect  2006 Betfred Novices’ Hurdle, Kempton  Wayne Hutchinson

Senorita Rumbalita  2005 Mares’ Only Standard Open NH Flat Race, Aintree  Robert Thornton

My Way De Solzen  2005 Totesport Novices’ Hurdle, Exeter  Robert Thornton

Howle Hill  2003 Wensleydale Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle, Wetherby  Robert Thornton

FLAT

Primitivo 2016 King George V (Handicap) William Twiston-Davies

Grumeti  2015 Betfred Cesarewitch (Heritage Handicap)  Adam Beschizza

The Betchworth Kid  2011 Further Flight Stakes (Listed)  Hayley Turner

Shipmaster  2008 Sagaro Stakes (Group 3)  Richard Hughes

Levera  2006 Merrion Stakes (Handicap) (Listed)  Jamie Spencer